SOL logo


Baltimore Golden Demons 2008

The Slayer Sword (and the Forge World Best of Show) went to Bennett Blalock-Doane for this Inquisitor.

Many thanks to Games Workshop US for access to the miniatures and for the help in getting them all photographed. Please let me know of any mistakes or adjustments that should be made!

Slayer Sword:
Bennett Blalock-Doane, Inquisitor Solomon Lok
Forge World Best of Show:
Bennett Blalock-Doane, Inquisitor Solomon Lok
Warhammer 25th Award:
Chad Patrick, Beastlord with Axe
1: Warhammer 40,000 Single Miniature
Gold: Bennett Blalock-Doane, Inquisitor Solomon Lok (Slayer Sword and Forge World Best of Show)
Silver: Jessica Rich, Krieg Commisar
Bronze: Michael Lugo, Captain Phelps
2: Warhammer 40,000 Squad
Gold: Mark Kannell, Eldar Striking Scorpions
Silver: Micheal Lugo, Ravenwing Bike Squadron
Bronze: Andrew Cromwell, Blood Angels Death Company
3: Warhammer 40,000 Vehicle
Gold: Tom Haid, Blood Angels Dreadnought
Silver: Eric Leidberg, Kreig Centaur
Bronze: Michael Cho, Eldar Vyper Jet Bike
4: Warhammer 40,000 Large Monster
Gold: Yurii Chinenov, Big Mek with Shokk Attack Gun
Silver: Thomas Haslup, Tyranid Trygon
Bronze: Eric Leidberg, Ork Sqwadron Kommander
5: Warhammer Single Miniature
Gold: Yurii Chinenov, High Elf Dragon Mage
Silver: Dylan Gauker, Sorceror of Slaanesh
Bronze: Jessica Rich, Masque of Slaanesh
6: Warhammer Regiment
Gold: Mikhail Starov, Big Ones
Silver: Dylan Gauker, Culitsts of Slaanesh
Bronze: Jeff Wilson, Wild Riders of Kurnous
7: Warhammer Monster
Gold: Dylan Gauker, Spawn of Nurgle
Silver: Jeff Wilson, Durthu the Ancient
Bronze: Chad Patrick, Beastman Chariot
8: The Lord of The Rings Single Miniature
Gold: Mark Kannell, Serpent Rider
Silver: Zach Lanier, Galadriel
Bronze: Dylan Gauker, Dalmyr, Fleetmaster of Umbar
9: Duel
Gold: Andrew Cromwell, Beastman vs Eagle
Silver: Mikhail Starov, Got You
Bronze: Greg Smalling, A Three Hour Tour
10: Youngbloods
Gold: Jarred Kohler, Orc Warboss
Silver: Christopher McNally, Vlad von Carstein
Bronze: Ansel Elgert, Dwarf Khazad Guard
11: Open Competition
Gold: Kirill Zhilkov, Salamander Space Marine
Silver: Yurii Chinenov, Chaos Spawn
Bronze: Michael Lugo, Lieutenant Castorana

The Slayer Sword winning entry

©2008  The Stuff of Legends, may not be copied without permission
Last modified: June 28, 2008 by Orclord